Charles II (1661–1700) 9th Grand Master of the Order 1665-1700

 Golden Fleece.jpg

Philip III.jpg

  • Charles II “el Hechizado” (1661–1700) King of Spain, 7th Grand Master of the Order 1665-1700

1667

  • 471. Franz Albert (1614-1666) comte von Harrach

1668

  • 472. Manuel López de Zúñiga y Sarmiento de Silva (1657-1686) 10e duc de Béjar
  • 473. Philippe-Hippolyte Spinola (1612-1670) comte de Bruay
  • 474. Ferdinand Joseph (1636-1698) prince de Dietrichstein
  • 475. Raimondo (1609-1680) comte puis prince Montecuccoli
  • 476. Baltasar Gómez Manrique de Mendoza de los Cobos y Luna (1668-1715) 5e marquis de Camarasa
  • 477. Michał Tomasz Korybut Wiśniowiecki (1640-1673) roi de Pologne
  • 478. Charles Louis de Bauffremont (1614-1682) marquis de Listenois et Meximeux
  • 479. Juan Francisco de la Cerda (1637-1691) 8e duc de Medinaceli
  • 480. Pedro Nuño Colón de Portugal (1628-1673) 6e duc de Veragua et 5e duc de la Vega
  • 481. Ettore Pignatelli d'Aragon (1620-1674) 6e duc de Monteleone
  • 482. Philippe II Louis (1623-1682) comte d'Egmont, prince de Gavre
  • 483. Ferdinand François de Croÿ (1644-1694) duc d'Havré et de Croÿ, prince de Croÿ et du Saint-Empire, souverain de Fenestrange et comte de Fontenoy-le-Château, grand d'Espagne, maréchal du Saint-Empire
  • 484. Albert François de Croÿ (1615-1674) comte de Meghem
  • 485. Lorenzo Onofrio Ier Colonna (1637-1689) 8e duc et prince de Paliano
  • 486. Marzio Carafa (1650-1703) 7e duc de Maddaloni
  • 487. Maffeo Barberini (1632-1685) 2e prince de Palestrina

1669

  • 488. Giovanni Battista Ier Ludovisi (1638-1699) prince de Piombino
  • 489. Teobaldo Visconti (1601-1674) marquis Visconti, comte de Gallarate

1670

  • 490. Charles (1605-1670) baron de Watteville, marquis de Conflans.

1671

  • 491. David Ungnad (1604-1672) comte de Weissenwolff
  • 492. Giulio Cesare Colonna (1630-1681) prince de Carbognano

1672

  • 493. Johann Hartwig (1610-1683) comte de Nostitz
  • 494. Gundacker (1623-1690) comte de Dietrichstein
  • 495. Ferdinando Francesco d'Àvalos d'Aquino d'Aragona (d. 1672) 10e marquis de Pescara,
  • 496. Alexandre II, prince de Bournonville, 2e duc de Bournonville et comte de Henin

1673

  • 497. Juan de Velasco y Henin (1609-1678) 5e comte de Salazar
  • 498. Albrecht VII (1618-1683) comte de Zinzendorff et Pottendorff

1675

  • 499. Charles Henri de Lorraine (1642-1723) prince de Vaudémont
  • 500. Carlantonio Spinelli Savelli (1645-1725) 5e prince de Cariati
  • 501. Humprecht Johann (1628-1682) comte Czernin von Chudenitz
  • 502. Leopold Wilhelm (1630-1694) comte de Königsegg et Rothenfels
  • 503. Karl Ferdinand (1634-1702) comte de Waldstein
  • 504. Alexandre Farnèse (1635-1689) prince de Parme, gouverneur des Pays-Bas espagnols (1678-1682)
  • 505. Ernest Dominique Alexandre « de Croÿ-Chimay Arenberg » (1643-1686) 9e prince de Chimay et d'Arenberg, Gouverneur de Luxembourg, puis vice-roi de Navarre
  • 506. Antonio Álvarez de Toledo y Enríquez de Ribera (1615-1690) 7e duc d'Albe de Tormes.
  • 507. Pedro II Manuel Colon y Portugal (1651-1710) 7e duc de Veragua et 6e duc de la Vega
  • 508. Andrea Fabrizio Pignatelli d’Aragona (1640-1677) 7e duc de Monteleone
  • 509. Antonio (1627-1681) comte de Trotti Bentivoglio
  • 510. Eugène de Montmorency (1615-1683) prince de Robecq
  • 511. Jean Charles de Watteville (1628-1699) marquis de Conflans

1678

  • 512. Ottone Enrico del Carretto (1639-1685), marquis de Savona et de Grana
  • 513. Charles V Léopold (1643-1690) duc de Lorraine
  • 514. Carlo Borromeo Arese (1657-1734) comte Borromeo Arona, vice-roi de Naples (1710–1713)
  • 515. Cesare Visconti (1643-1716) marquis de Cisago, comte de Gallarate
  • 516. Carlos de Aragón de Gurrea y de Borja (1634-1692) 9e duc de Villahermosa
  • 517. Charles-Eugène (1633-1681) 2e duc d'Arenberg

1680

  • 518. Antonio Álvarez de Toledo y Fernández de Velasco (1627-1701) 8e duc d'Albe de Tormes

 1681

  • 519. Conrad Balthazar (1612-1687) comte de Starhemberg
  • 520. Nicola Pignatelli d’Aragona (1648-1730) 8e duc de Monteleone, vice-roi de Sardaigne (1687–1690)
  • 521. Sigismund Helfried II (1635-1698) comte de Dietrichstein
  • 522. Giuseppe Branciforte (d. 1698) prince de Pietrapersia
  • 523. Franz Maximilian (1639-1692) comte de Mansfeld
  • 524. Dominico Marzio Carafa (1645-1703) 8e duc de Maddaloni
  • 525. Paul Ier (1635-1713) comte puis prince Esterházy de Galántha

1682

  • 526. Octave Ignace d'Arenberg (1643-1693) prince de Barbançon
  • 527. Joachim Ernest II d'Oldenbourg (1637-1700) duc de Schleswig-Holstein-Sonderburg-Plön-Rethwisch, prince héritier de Norvège
  • 528. Jacques Louis Henri Sobieski (1667-1737) prince royal de Pologne
  • 529. Ernst-Rüdiger (1638-1701) comte de Starhemberg

1683

  • 530. Henri François Philippe de Melun (1627-1690) marquis de Richebourg

1684

  • 531. François Marie Carafa (d. 1711) 3e prince de Belvedere
  • 532. Henri Louis Ernest (1644-1702) 4e prince de Ligne
  • 533. Franz Augustin (d. 1684) comte de Waldstein

1685

  • 534. Philippe-Charles François (1663-1691) 3e duc d'Arenberg
  • 535. Heinrich Franz von Mansfeld (1646-1715) comte de Mansfeld, prince de Fondi

1686

  • 536. Jean-Guillaume de Wittelsbach (1658-1716) électeur palatin du Rhin, comte palatin de Neubourg, duc de Juliers et duc de Berg
  • 537. Jean Manuel Diego Lopez de Zuniga (1680-1747) 11e Duc de Béjar, 8e duc de Mandas et de Villanueva, marquis de Gibraleón, 13e comte de Belalcázar, 12e comte de Bañares

1687

  • 538. Joseph Ier (1678-1711) archiduc d'Autriche, roi de Bohême, roi de Hongrie, roi de Germanie, puis empereur germanique (1705)
  • 539. Eugène (1663-1736) prince de Savoie-Carignan, feld-maréchal du Saint-Empire
  • 540. Louis Ernest (1665-1693) comte d'Egmont, prince de Gavre
  • 541. Íñigo Vélez de Guevara (1642-1699) 10e comte d'Oñate
  • 542 Juan Manuel Fernández Pacheco (1648-1725) 8e duc d'Escalona, marquis de Villena
  • 543. Helmhard Christophe Ungnad (1635-1702), comte de Weissenwolff
  • 544. Ulrich Adolf Vratislav von Sternberg (1627-1703) comte de Sternberg
  • 545. Wolfgang André (1626-1695) comte d'Orsini-Rosenberg
  • 546. Gottlieb Amadeus (1630-1695) comte de Windisch-Graetz
  • 547. Dominik Andreas Ier (1655-1705) comte de Kaunitz
  • 548. Philippe Louis de Hennin85 (1646-1688) comte de Boussu, 10e prince de Chimay
  • 549. Eugen Alexander Franz (1677-1714), comte puis (1695) prince de la Tour et Taxis
  • 550. Jaime Francisco Sarmiento de Silva (1623-1700) 5e Duc de Híjar, d'Aliaga et de Lécera
  • 551. Eugène « de Berghes » (van Glymes) (1624-1688) comte de Grimberghen, prince de Rache
  • 552. Urbano Barberini (1666-1722) 4e prince de Palestrina
  • 553. Ferdinand Gaston Lamoral de Croÿ (1660-1720) comte du Rœulx.
  • 554. Luis Fernández de Córdoba y Fernández de Córdoba (1650-1690) 7e duc de Feria

1688

  • 555. František Karel Ier Libštejnský (1620-1700) comte de Kolowrat
  • 556. František Oldřich Ier (1632-1699) comte Kinský de Wchinitz et Tettau
  • 557. Johann Quintin (1624-1705) comte de Jörger
  • 558. Ferdinand Wilhelm Eusebius (1652-1703) 2e prince de Schwarzenberg
  • 559. Antoine Carafa (1642-1693) comte de Forlì.

1689

  • 560. Filippo II Colonna (1663-1714) 9e prince et duc de Paliano, prince de Castiglione, 5e Duc de Marino, Duc de Miraglia, 8e Duc de Tagliacozzo, Grand connétable de Naples

1690

  • 561. Léopold Ier Joseph (1679-1729) duc de Lorraine et de Bar
  • 562. Manuel Fernández de Córdoba y de la Cerda (1679-1700) 8e duc de Feria

1691

  • 563. Louis-Guillaume (1655-1707) margrave de Bade-Bade

1692

  • 564. Maximilien II Emmanuel (1666-1726) électeur de Bavière
  • 565. Ginés Fernando Ruiz de Castro (1666-1741) 8e marquis de Sarria, 11e comte de Lemos

1693

  • 566. Gregorio de Silva y Mendoza (1640-1693) 5e duc de Pastrana, 9e duc del Infantado, 7e duc de Lerma, 5e duc de Francavilla, 5e duc d'Estremera, prince d'Eboli, prince de Melito

1694

  • 567. Charles Louis de Hennin34 (1674-1740) comte de Boussu, 11e prince de Chimay
  • 568. Badassare Naselli del Carillo (d. 1720) prince d'Aragona
  • 569. Giuseppe Mario Orsini (1673-1740) 3e duc de Paganica
  • 570. Philippe François van Glymes (1646-1704) 1er prince de Grimberghe
  • 571. Marin III Francesco Carraciolo (1668-1720) 5e prince d'Avellino
  • 572. Jean Philippe Eugène (1674-1732) comte de Merode, marquis de Westerloo
  • 573. Christoph Leopold (1623-1703) comte de Schaffgotsch
  • 574. Franz Joseph Ier (1637-1712) comte puis prince de Lamberg, Landgraf de Leuchtenberg
  • 575. Johann Adam Ier (1656-1712) prince de Liechtenstein (1699).
  • 576. Johann Christian Ier (1641-1710) duc de Krumau, prince d'Eggenberg
  • 577. Otto Ehrenreich (1644-1715) comte d'Abensperg-Traun.
  • 578. Philip Sigmund (1651-1716) comte de Dietrichstein
  • 579. Aeneas Sylvius (1631-1701) comte de Caprara, seigneur de Siklos.
  • 580. Charles III Philippe (1661-1742) électeur du Palatinat, comte palatin de Neubourg, duc de Juliers et duc de Berg.

1695

  • 581. Antonio Francesco (1630-1696), comte Collalto.
  • 582. Ferdinand Wenzel Popel (d. 1697) comte de Lobkowicz.
  • 583. César (d. 1772) marquis Vidoni
  • 584. Ferdinand Marquard Joseph Anton (1673-1730) comte de Wartenberg
  • 585. Íñigo de la Cruz Manrique de Lara (1673-1733) 11e comte d'Aguilar de Inestrillas.

1697

  • 586. Aloys Thomas (1669-1742) comte von Harrach, vice-roi de Naples
  • 587. Carlo Carafa (1674-1706) 3e prince de Belvedere
  • 588. Charles VI (1685-1740) archiduc d'Autriche, empereur
  • 589. Georges-Louis (1669-1705), landgrave de Hesse-Darmstadt
  • 590. Johann Seifried (1644-1713) duc de Krumau, prince d'Eggenberg
  • 591. Antoine-Florian (1656-1721) prince de Liechtenstein
  • 592. Leopold Philipp (1662-1698) prince Montecuccoli
  • 593. Jan František (1643-1705) comte  Bruntálský z Vrbna
  • 594. Seyfried Christoph (d.1698) comte Breuner d'Asparn   
  • 595. Maximilien (1638-1701) comte de Thun-Hohenstein
  • 596. Georg Adam von Martinitz (1650-1714) comte de Martinitz-Borzita, vice-roi de Naples
  • 597. Frédéric-Auguste Ier de Saxe (1670-1733) électeur de Saxe et roi de Pologne

1698

  • 598. Ferdinand Auguste Poppel (1655-1715) prince de Lobkowicz
  • 599. Ottavio (1655-1726) marquis Cavriani
  • 600. Niccolò Placido Branciforte (1670-1723) prince de Pietrapercia
  • 601. Johann Leopold Donat (1659-1724) prince Trautson, comte de Falkenstein
  • 602. Karl Ernst (1661-1713) comte de Waldstein
  • 603. Leopold Ignaz Joseph (1660-1708) prince de Dietrichstein

1699

  • 604. Francis Taffe (1639-1704) comte de Carlingfort
  • 605. Côme Claude d'Ognies (1646-1709) comte de Coupigny
  • 606. Václav Vojtěch (d.1708), comte de Sternberg

1700

  • 607. Cesare d'Àvalos d’Aquino (1667-1729) 8e marquis de Pescara del Vasto
  • 608. Guillaume de Melun (1670-1735) marquis de Richebourg
  • 609. Philippe Antoine (1650-1707) comte de Vertaing, premier prince de Rubempré
  • 610. Charles Emmanuel de Watteville (1656-1728) marquis de Conflans
  • 611. Domenico Acquaviva d'Aragon (?) comte de Conversano
  • 612. Léopold-Philippe (1690-1754) duc d'Arenberg
  • 613. Ferdinando Francesco Gravina Cruyllas Bonanno (d.1736) 4e prince de Palagonia
  • 614. Ernst Friedrich (1670-1727) comte de Windisch-Graetz
  • 615. Leopold Joseph (1653-1706) comte de Lamberg-Sprinzenstein
  • 616. Leopold Mathias Sigismund (1667-1711) comte de Lamberg
  • 617. Carlo Archinto (1669-1732) comte de Tainate
  • 618. Charles Thomas de Lorraine (1670-1704) prince de Commercy et comte de Vaudémont